Staff Directory
Innovation and Technology Ecosystems (TIP/ITE)
Division Director Thyagarajan Nandagopal |
E 12455 | tnandago@nsf.gov | |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Forouzan Golshani |
(703) 292-2394 | E 14346 | fgolshan@nsf.gov |
Convergence Accelerator Section (CA)
Section Head Douglas Maughan |
(703) 292-2497 | E 12457 | dmaughan@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Aurali E. Dade |
E 12434 | adade@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Pradeep P. Fulay |
(703) 292-2445 | OFFSITE | pfulay@nsf.gov |
Program Director Jemin George |
(703) 292-2251 | W 18176 | jgeorge@nsf.gov |
Program Director Linda Molnar |
(703) 292-8316 | E 12453 | lmolnar@nsf.gov |
Program Director Catherine O'Reilly |
(703) 292-7934 | W 12184 | coreilly@nsf.gov |
Program Director Michael Reksulak |
(703) 292-8326 | N/A | mreksula@nsf.gov |
Program Director Christopher Sanford |
(703) 292-8132 | E 12456C | csanford@nsf.gov |
Program Director Lori Anne Ziolkowski |
(703) 292-8133 | W 8182 | lziolkow@nsf.gov |
Program Manager Michael Pozmantier |
(703) 292-4475 | E 12447 | mpozmant@nsf.gov |
Communications & Outreach Lead Shelby L. Smith |
(703) 292-2647 | W 12446 | slsmith@nsf.gov |
Senior Research Technologist Yolanda Saunders |
N/A | ysaunder@associates.nsf.gov | |
Technology Generalist Lipi Acharya |
N/A | lacharya@associates.nsf.gov | |
Technology Generalist Nicholas Silver |
N/A | nsilver@associates.nsf.gov | |
Grants Managements Specialist Jaedon Wilson |
N/A | jaewilso@associates.nsf.gov |
Emerging Technologies Section (ET)
Program Director David Darwin |
(703) 292-4728 | E 14345B | ddarwin@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Sudharman Jayaweera Kankanamge |
(703) 292-2828 | E 12466B | sjayawee@nsf.gov |
Program Director Waleed Nasser |
(703) 292-8172 | E 12400A | wnasser@nsf.gov |
Program Director Danielle Frances Sumy |
(703) 292-4217 | E 12452B | dsumy@nsf.gov |
Program Director Expert James Joshi |
N/A | jjoshi@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Michael Allan Huff |
(703) 292-2286 | E 14456C | mahuff@nsf.gov |
Program Director Agata Ciesielski |
(703) 292-4205 | E 14338B | aciesiel@nsf.gov |
Innovation Programs Section (IP)
Section Head John-David Swanson |
(703) 292-2898 | W 17105 | jswanson@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Support Coordinator Laura Biggerstaff |
N/A | lbiggers@associates.nsf.gov | |
Program Director Geoffrey Brown |
(703) 292-4979 | E 12466A | gebrown@nsf.gov |
Program Director Alan Jordan Cohen |
(703) 292-7959 | OFFSITE | ajcohen@nsf.gov |
Program Director Jessica Lynn Fields |
(703) 292-4846 | E 12381B | jfields@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Korie Grayson |
(703) 292-8885 | E 12452D | kgrayson@nsf.gov |
Program Director Xueying Han |
(703) 292-8726 | E 12466A | xhan@nsf.gov |
Program Director Expert Nini Maung-Gaona |
N/A | nmaungga@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Dmitri Perkins |
(703) 292-7463 | E 14344 | dperkins@nsf.gov |
Program Director (detail) Florence I. Rabanal |
(703) 292-8808 | HOTELOFC | frabanal@nsf.gov |
Program Director Rebecca Shearman |
(703) 292-7403 | OFFSITE | rshearma@nsf.gov |
Program Director Expert Kimberly Zarecor |
(703) 292-2834 | OFFSITE | kzarecor@nsf.gov |
Program Director Michal Ziv-El |
E 10336 | mzivel@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Alptekin Aksan |
(703) 292-8605 | E 14462C | aaksan@nsf.gov |
Program Director Sarah Goforth |
(703) 292-7438 | OFFSITE | sgoforth@nsf.gov |
Operations (OP)
Operations Manager Tatiana Makarow |
(703) 292-8566 | E 14451 | tamakar@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Analyst David Waldner |
E 9456A | dwaldner@nsf.gov | |
Student Trainee (Program Analyst) Victoria Gonzales |
(703) 292-7822 | E 14345A | vgonzale@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst (detail) Christopher Lee Kinson |
(703) 292-7039 | W 18155A | ckinson@nsf.gov |