Staff Directory
Division of Graduate Education (EDU/DGE)
Phone: (703) 292-8630 | Fax: (703) 292-9048 | Room: W 11200 | Website
Division Director Jacqueline E. Huntoon |
N/A | jhuntoon@nsf.gov | |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Division Director Charisse A. Carney-Nunes |
(703) 292-5056 | W 11219 | ccarney@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Lindsey Chester |
(703) 292-8096 | W 11223B | lchester@nsf.gov |
IT Project Manager Ana F Chiacu |
(703) 292-4314 | E 5332 | achiacu@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Milan Edgerton |
(703) 292-4998 | W 17147A | medgerto@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Aaron J Jenkins |
(703) 292-5003 | W 13244D | ajjenkin@nsf.gov |
Science Education Administrator (Program Director) Ambareen Siraj |
(703) 292-8182 | W 11239 | asiraj@nsf.gov |
Management Operations Assistant Kevin D Lindsay |
(703) 292-8545 | W 11212E | klindsay@nsf.gov |
Program Director ChunSheng Xin |
(703) 292-7353 | E 11436 | cxin@nsf.gov |
Student Trainee (Program Assistant) Shelby N Patterson |
(703) 292-5320 | E 10358B | spatters@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Samiyyah A Manning |
(703) 292-8561 | W 11212B | smanning@nsf.gov |
Program Support Manager Benita Jeanette Fair |
(703) 292-4485 | W 11217 | bfair@nsf.gov |
Science Education Administrator Karen McNeal |
(703) 292-2138 | W 11212C | kmcneal@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Jose Hurtado |
(703) 292-4511 | W 11212A | jhurtado@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Janice Daniel |
(703) 292-7828 | W 11131B | jadaniel@nsf.gov |
Program Director Eileen Renee Parsons |
(703) 292-7135 | W 11212D | eparsons@nsf.gov |
Operations Specialist Tyquela Able |
(703) 292-8070 | W 11156 | tyable@nsf.gov |
Program Director Elizabeth Ann Webber |
(703) 292-4316 | W 11213 | ewebber@nsf.gov |
Expert Himanshu Jain |
(703) 292-8713 | OFFSITE | hijain@nsf.gov |
Program Director Kathleen Ehm |
(703) 292-5032 | W 11151A | kehm@nsf.gov |
Science Analyst Karina R Vega-Villa |
(703) 292-7824 | E 11302A | kvegavil@nsf.gov |
Program Director Damon Lee Tull |
(703) 292-8151 | W 11225A | dtull@nsf.gov |
Graduate Research Fellowship Program (EDU/DGE)
Program Director Christopher L. Hill |
(703) 292-8776 | W 11226 | chill@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Jong-on N-A Hahm |
(703) 292-8013 | W 11203 | jhahm@nsf.gov |
Program Director Joel F Schildbach |
W 11156 | jschildb@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Narcrisha S Norman |
(703) 292-7965 | W 11204 | nnorman@nsf.gov |
Financial Management Analyst Criselda Cruz |
(703) 292-5372 | W 11215 | ccruz@nsf.gov |
GRFP Program Manager Sanya N Clark |
(703) 292-4686 | W 11233 | snclark@nsf.gov |
Graduate Traineeships Unit (EDU/DGE)
Phone: (703) 292-8696Program Director Daniel Denecke |
(703) 292-8072 | W 11235 | ddenecke@nsf.gov |
---|
CyberCorps Scholarships for Service (EDU/DGE)
Lead Program Director Victor P. Piotrowski |
(703) 292-8670 | W 11241 | vpiotrow@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Specialist Rochelle S. Craven |
(703) 292-7753 | W 11223C | rcraven@nsf.gov |
Program Director Gursel Serpen |
(703) 292-2802 | W 11225A | gserpen@nsf.gov |
Project and Program Evaluation (EDU/DGE)
ECR Workforce Development (EDU/DGE)
Program Director Andrea Nixon |
(703) 292-2321 | W 11224 | anixon@nsf.gov |
---|